title attorney

Spanish translation: Abogado Principal/Titular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Title Attorney
Spanish translation:Abogado Principal/Titular
Entered by: Hemuss

14:36 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: title attorney
NOTICE OF CONSUMER'S CHOICE OF TITLE ATTORNEY
cami1976
abogado principal/titular
Explanation:
Elección de abogado principal/titular.
Selected response from:

Hemuss
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3abogado principal/titular
Hemuss
5abogado especializado en títulos de propiedad
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abogado principal/titular


Explanation:
Elección de abogado principal/titular.

Hemuss
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
41 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carlos Mota
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
abogado especializado en títulos de propiedad


Explanation:
o abogado verificador del título de propiedad

en mi país eso lo hacen los escribanos, que son mucho más que un notary public...

Connecticut Real Estate Attorney, Connecticut Title lawyer Services
Title searches reveal who the record owner of the property is, what easements or restrictive covenants exist on the property, if any mortgages are currently on the property, as well as other pertinent information. This is a very important part of the transfer of real estate because it ensures that the seller can deliver a good marketable title to the buyer by the closing.

Victoria Boynton, Connecticut Real Estate Attorney provides real estate legal services as a title lawyer in Connecticut, facilitating the smooth sale or purchase of real estate with a clear Connecticut title for the buye.

Contact us at 619.235.4060 to no-obligation consultation. Below is general information on Connecticut real estate and title law forming the premise of succesful and clear title searches for real estate in Connecticut.


Connecticut Title, Real Estate Lawyer, Attorney at Law, Victoria Boynton
Connecticut Title Information
Real Estate Attorney Services
Choosing a Title Attorney
Closing and Real Estate Title
Real Estate Title Insurance
Real Estate Buyers Information
Real Estate Sellers Information
Connecticut Title FAQs
Contact Connecticut Title
Free Consultation




Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search