customer partnerships

Spanish translation: alianza con clientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer partnership
Spanish translation:alianza con clientes
Entered by: Javier Pérez

13:49 Oct 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: customer partnerships
'XXX has established customer partnerships across Europe with companies in every segment of the market.'

XXX is a general logistics company servicing other companies in a specific market.
Javier Pérez
Spain
alianzas con clientes
Explanation:
customer partnerships (or sometimes "supplier-customer partnerships")can be called "alianzas con cliente"

Satisfacer y exceder en alianza con clientes y proveedores las necesidades el mercado automotriz siendo una empresa rentable, y generar fuentes de ...
www.computrabajo.com.mx/bt-empd-sagaji.htm

Mantener una fuerte alianza con clientes y proveedores, mantener y preservar la ética, garantizar lucro empresarial ...
www.aguerra.com.br/espanhol/empresa/missao.asp
Selected response from:

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, it was very quick and suitable!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5asociaciones con clientes
hecdan
5 +4alianzas con clientes
Rebecca Jowers
5sociedades con clientes
Fabiana Yampolsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
asociaciones con clientes


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lindsey Crawford
0 min
  -> muchas gracias Mariela

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega
2 mins
  -> muchas gracias Noelia

agree  Emilie
12 mins
  -> muchas gracias Emilie

agree  Víctor Nine
19 mins
  -> muchas gracias VRN

agree  Maria_Elena Garcia Guevara
59 mins
  -> muchas gracias Malega

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
alianzas con clientes


Explanation:
customer partnerships (or sometimes "supplier-customer partnerships")can be called "alianzas con cliente"

Satisfacer y exceder en alianza con clientes y proveedores las necesidades el mercado automotriz siendo una empresa rentable, y generar fuentes de ...
www.computrabajo.com.mx/bt-empd-sagaji.htm

Mantener una fuerte alianza con clientes y proveedores, mantener y preservar la ética, garantizar lucro empresarial ...
www.aguerra.com.br/espanhol/empresa/missao.asp

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thank you, it was very quick and suitable!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Me inclino por alianzas. "Asociación" tiene demasiados significados formales que no implican el mero compromiso de dos empresas de apoyarse mutuamente.
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Tomás. En efecto, en España las asociaciones se forman bajo la Ley de Asociaciones, y creo que aquí puede tratarse de simples alianzas empresariales.

agree  raulruiz: Estoy de acuerdo con lo que dice Tomás
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Raul

agree  Xenia Wong
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Mariela Malanij: Creo que es la opción que mejor se adapta al contexto.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Malanij

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sociedades con clientes


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

Fabiana Yampolsky
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search