large managed care and provider organizations

Spanish translation: grandes organizaciones y proveedores de atención médica administrada

22:35 Oct 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: large managed care and provider organizations
"On January 1, 1995, XXXX established XXX Health Care Systems (HCS) whose
mission was to provide XXX products to large managed care and provider organizations".
Ana Boadla
Spanish translation:grandes organizaciones y proveedores de atención médica administrada
Explanation:
Creo que se trata de dos grupos diferentes.
Selected response from:

Gloria Carranza
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a grandes organizaciones de prestadores de servicios de salud
hecdan
4 +1grandes organizaciones y proveedores de atención médica administrada
Gloria Carranza


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a grandes organizaciones de prestadores de servicios de salud


Explanation:
.

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 173

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
54 mins

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa)
21 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grandes organizaciones y proveedores de atención médica administrada


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de dos grupos diferentes.


    Reference: http://www.healthplus-ny.org/es/100_ESN_HTML.html
Gloria Carranza
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, yo también creo que se trata de dos tipos de organizaciones.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Tomás :))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search