Profile program

Spanish translation: programa con su propia marca /logo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Profile program
Spanish translation:programa con su propia marca /logo
Entered by: Valdes

07:31 Oct 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Profile program
has developed a profile program which includes colours, stickers, car decorations, printed office material, marketing material, profile clothing...
Ubaldo Cuadrado
programa con su propia marca/logo
Explanation:
I think in this case "profile" stands for logo.
Selected response from:

Valdes
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5programa de plantillas (configuraciones)
xxxjomasaov
3 +2programa con su propia marca/logo
Valdes
4un programa de perfil propio
Adriana Torres
3plan de perfil
Laura & Alex


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
profile program
programa de plantillas (configuraciones)


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
profile program
programa con su propia marca/logo


Explanation:
I think in this case "profile" stands for logo.

Valdes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, estoy de acuerdo.
6 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
profile program
plan de perfil


Explanation:
a guess

Laura & Alex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profile program
un programa de perfil propio


Explanation:
...ha desarrollado un programa de perfil propio que incluye...

Adriana Torres
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search