Our focus

Spanish translation: nuestro énfasis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Our focus
Spanish translation:nuestro énfasis
Entered by: Marina Soldati

20:04 Mar 14, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Our focus
Our focus with thexxx Communication Server for enterprise business is on:

me gustaría expresarlo de forma natural
Ayuda!
Laura Iglesias
Spain
nuestro énfasis
Explanation:
An option
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nuestro énfasis
Marina Soldati
4 +1nuestro interés/ nuestra atención
Hellen Varela-Fdez.
5Nuestro enfoque con el XXXXX
yolanda Speece
4nuestra intención
Fernando Tognis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
our focus
nuestro énfasis


Explanation:
An option

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 278

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Javier Otoya
1 min
  -> Thanks Luis

agree  Heather Chinchilla
7 mins
  -> Thanks Heather

agree  De la Vera Cruz
8 mins
  -> Thanks Vero

agree  Darío Zozaya
1 hr
  -> Thanks Darío

agree  Sergi Callau (X)
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Sergi

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
our focus
Nuestro enfoque con el XXXXX


Explanation:
Just an option

yolanda Speece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 21

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
our focus
nuestra intención


Explanation:
an option

Fernando Tognis
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
our focus
nuestro interés/ nuestra atención


Explanation:
Algunas opciones más:

Nuestro interés está en...

En cuanto a... nos interesa....

Nuestra atención está en...

En cuanto a... nos concentramos en...

En cuanto a... nos hemos concentrado en...


Suerte!!!


Hellen Varela-Fdez.
Costa Rica
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kurecova
1 hr
  -> Thanks Karin.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search