Company Director / Lead Centre Manager

Spanish translation: Director de Empresa / Gerente Director o Director Principal del Centro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Company Director / Lead Centre Manager
Spanish translation:Director de Empresa / Gerente Director o Director Principal del Centro
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:27 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Company Director / Lead Centre Manager
¿Cómo se debería traducir este cargo directivo al español?

Gracias.
María Álvarez
Director de Empresa / Gerente Director o Director Principal del Centro
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2006-11-17 13:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Director de la Empresa / Director-Gerente Central
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Director de Empresa / Gerente Director o Director Principal del Centro
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +2Director de la empresa/Gerente
Ruben Mendez Suarez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company director / lead centre manager
Director de la empresa/Gerente


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: Por gerente/el gerente
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
company director / lead centre manager
Director de Empresa / Gerente Director o Director Principal del Centro


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2006-11-17 13:34:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También:

Director de la Empresa / Director-Gerente Central

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: O simplemente: el gerente
1 hr
  -> Gracias Cor

agree  fabio_torn
5 hrs
  -> Gracias fabio




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search