Achieved Customer Value First Group Award

Spanish translation: consiguió el primer premio del grupo a la (en cuanto a la) satisfaccion del cliente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Achieved Customer Value First Group Award
Spanish translation:consiguió el primer premio del grupo a la (en cuanto a la) satisfaccion del cliente
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

13:32 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Achieved Customer Value First Group Award
¿Cómo podría traducir "Achieved Customer Value First Group Award" en un texto que describe los méritos de una persona?

Achieved Customer Value First Group Award for supporting Global Customer in Asian region.

Gracias.
María Álvarez
consiguió el primer premio del grupo a la (en cuanto a la) satisfaccion del cliente
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consiguió el primer premio del grupo a la (en cuanto a la) satisfaccion del cliente
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5Obtuvo el premio grupal "Valor para el Cliente en primer lugar"
Alfredo Tanús


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
achieved customer value first group award
consiguió el primer premio del grupo a la (en cuanto a la) satisfaccion del cliente


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fabio_torn
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias fabio_torn

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
153 days
  -> Gracias María

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
achieved customer value first group award
Obtuvo el premio grupal "Valor para el Cliente en primer lugar"


Explanation:
Se trata de un "Group Award" que premia al grupo que genera el mayor valor para el cliente.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 147




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search