highest degree of integrity in our documents

Spanish translation: el más alto nivel de integridad en nuestros documentos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highest degree of integrity in our documents
Spanish translation:el más alto nivel de integridad en nuestros documentos
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

21:59 Nov 17, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: highest degree of integrity in our documents
It is vital that books, records and accounts are complete, accurate and supported by documentation so they can be audite. It is every employee's responsibility to maitain the highest degree of integrity in our documents and cooperate fully with internal and external auditors.
Brenda Joseph
el más alto nivel de integridad en nuestros documentos
Explanation:
Así.
Selected response from:

Miguel Fuentes
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4el más alto nivel de integridad en nuestros documentos
Miguel Fuentes
4 +3el máximo nivel de transparencia
alcarama
3el máximo nivel de coherencia/consistencia...
Isabel M. Rojas


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
el más alto nivel de integridad en nuestros documentos


Explanation:
Así.

Miguel Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Gonzalez
0 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Roxanna Delgado
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Roxanna!

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios: honestidad?
22 hrs
  -> Gracias Christian

agree  Lydia De Jorge: true to form - as it should be!
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Gracias Lydia. Mil gracias!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el máximo nivel de coherencia/consistencia...


Explanation:
eso....

Isabel M. Rojas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
el máximo nivel de transparencia


Explanation:
ya sé que te lo reescribo un poquito, pero me gusta como posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 horas (2006-11-18 00:29:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, quizá:
el máximo nivel de claridad

así desaparece cualquier matiz sospechoso que pudiera haber en "transparencia"

alcarama
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: buena opción!!
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Sery :)

agree  Ana Eaton
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  fabio_torn
10 hrs
  -> Grazie, Fabio!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search