functional leader

Spanish translation: coordinador funcional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functional leader
Spanish translation:coordinador funcional
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

21:32 Nov 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: functional leader
Functional Leader: The individual responsible for the functional aspects of the management information system and the primary business liaison to the administrative computing department.

Necesito saber cómo se llama el cargo de "functional leader" en las empresas españolas.

¡Muchas gracias!
Lucia Ramos
Spain
coordinador funcional
Explanation:
Una posibillidad. ¡Suerte!

[PDF]
Portal de la CarM: Gestor de Contenidos y aCCesibilidad
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Un coordinador funcional de contenidos, el Webmaster de la Comunidad. • Un coordinador por cada Dirección General. • Los gestores de contenidos que se ...
www.csi.map.es/csi/tecnimap/tecnimap_2006/02T_PDF/portal de...

Alberto Fernandez - Consultor de Sistemas
- [ Translate this page ]
Coordinador Funcional de Sistemas, Dpto. de Tecnología. Soporte y Aplicaciones Sector: Administracion Pública y Defensa Caracas (Venezuela) ...
alberto-fernandez-caracas.neurona.com/ - 8k
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5líder funcional
Alfredo Tanús
3 +1coordinador funcional
Clare Macnamara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
líder funcional


Explanation:
Líder Funcional: El individuo responsable de los aspectos funcionales del sistema de información gerencial y el contacto principal del negocio con el departamento de sistemas de la administración.



Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 147

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
coordinador funcional


Explanation:
Una posibillidad. ¡Suerte!

[PDF]
Portal de la CarM: Gestor de Contenidos y aCCesibilidad
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Un coordinador funcional de contenidos, el Webmaster de la Comunidad. • Un coordinador por cada Dirección General. • Los gestores de contenidos que se ...
www.csi.map.es/csi/tecnimap/tecnimap_2006/02T_PDF/portal de...

Alberto Fernandez - Consultor de Sistemas
- [ Translate this page ]
Coordinador Funcional de Sistemas, Dpto. de Tecnología. Soporte y Aplicaciones Sector: Administracion Pública y Defensa Caracas (Venezuela) ...
alberto-fernandez-caracas.neurona.com/ - 8k

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  swisstell
5 mins
  -> ¡Gracias, SwissTell!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search