Employees should consider calculating their Income Replacement Ratio

Spanish translation: los empleados deberían contemplar el cálculo de la tasa de sustitución de ingresos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Employees should consider calculating their Income Replacement Ratio
Spanish translation:los empleados deberían contemplar el cálculo de la tasa de sustitución de ingresos
Entered by: Mercedes L.

20:01 Jul 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Company Policy
English term or phrase: Employees should consider calculating their Income Replacement Ratio
Context:
******Employees should consider calculating their "Income Replacement Ratio"******, meaning the percentage of working income that a person is generally expected to need to maintain his/her current or desired standard of living
Robert Copeland
United States
los empleados deberían contemplar el cálculo de la tasa de sustitución de ingresos
Explanation:

sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your assistance!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2los empleados deberían contemplar el cálculo de la tasa de sustitución de ingresos
Mercedes L.
5La proporción del ingreso al jubilar
Veronica Poblete


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
employees should consider calculating their "income replacement ratio
los empleados deberían contemplar el cálculo de la tasa de sustitución de ingresos


Explanation:

sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks to both of you for your assistance!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elisabethd
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
13 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
employees should consider calculating their "income replacement ratio
La proporción del ingreso al jubilar


Explanation:
El porcentaje del ingreso en el trabajo que una persona necesita para mantener el mismo nivel de vida al retirarse; normalmente entre 60 y 90% . Aparece en www.Investorword. com



    Reference: http://www.investorwords.com/2406/income_replacement_ratio.h...
Veronica Poblete
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search