xxx (Company name) 's incredible tasting brand of energy products

Spanish translation: la línea de productos energizantes de xxx con un sabor delicioso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:xxx (Company name) 's incredible tasting brand of energy products
Spanish translation:la línea de productos energizantes de xxx con un sabor delicioso
Entered by: Cynthia Neme

13:28 Sep 7, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: xxx (Company name) 's incredible tasting brand of energy products
It is about an energy beverage
Mirandamabel2011
la línea de productos energizantes de xxx con un sabor delicioso
Explanation:
Otra alternativa. Saludos!
Selected response from:

Cynthia Neme
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1la gama de productos energéticos de XXX con un sabor increíble
Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
4la línea de productos energizantes de xxx con un sabor delicioso
Cynthia Neme


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xxx (company name) 's incredible tasting brand of energy products
la gama de productos energéticos de XXX con un sabor increíble


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así, aunque también puedes poner "de XXX" al final de la frase.

Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  isabel murillo: eso mismo
10 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xxx (company name) 's incredible tasting brand of energy products
la línea de productos energizantes de xxx con un sabor delicioso


Explanation:
Otra alternativa. Saludos!

Cynthia Neme
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search