claim entry

Spanish translation: Ingreso sobre la reclamación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim entry
Spanish translation:Ingreso sobre la reclamación
Entered by: mandrade77

05:38 Dec 3, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Health Spending Accounts
English term or phrase: claim entry
Web Site Registration Instructions and Online Claim Entry Submission
mandrade77
Ingreso sobre la reclamación
Explanation:
Web Site Registration Instructions and Online Claim Entry Submission
Instrucciones sobre la Registración del Sitio de la Red y el Envío del Ingreso en Línea sobre la Reclamación.
Selected response from:

Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ingreso sobre la reclamación
Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
4ingreso de reclamos
veronicaes
3Ingreso de demanda
Judith Armele


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ingreso de demanda


Explanation:
Presentación en línea [de formulario] para ingreso de demanda

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 minutos (2014-12-03 06:22:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En este context 'reclamación' y no demanda.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 minutos (2014-12-03 06:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Debe decir 'contexto'.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingreso sobre la reclamación


Explanation:
Web Site Registration Instructions and Online Claim Entry Submission
Instrucciones sobre la Registración del Sitio de la Red y el Envío del Ingreso en Línea sobre la Reclamación.

Maximo Wilhelm Muñoz
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo: close enough
1 day 6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingreso de reclamos


Explanation:
mi sugerencia

veronicaes
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search