flipped back and forth

Spanish translation: circulan

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flipped back and forth
Spanish translation:circulan
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

23:19 Feb 21, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Internal and external sales
English term or phrase: flipped back and forth
Una explicación del sistema que aplica la gerencia de ventas de una corporación grande:

Leads generated out in the field by the outside sales representative, or inside by the internal sales representative, are flipped back and forth through the sales cycle based on optimum efficiency.
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
circulan
Explanation:
Por el ciclo de ventas...
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2circulan
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4Reasignadas
Kim Edwards-Buarque
3ir de un lado al otro
lugoben


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ir de un lado al otro


Explanation:
¿De un lado para el otro (o similares)? Quizá así sonaría más natural.
http://forum.wordreference.com/threads/flip-back-and-forth.2...

lugoben
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 21

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circulan


Explanation:
Por el ciclo de ventas...

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
1 min
  -> Gracias

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reasignadas


Explanation:
los clientes están reasignados dentro del ciclo de ventas de la empresa


    Reference: http://www.oracle.com/us/7427_es.pdf
Kim Edwards-Buarque
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search