ambient technologies

Spanish translation: tecnologías de inteligencia ambiental

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ambient technologies
Spanish translation:tecnologías de inteligencia ambiental
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

10:34 Mar 1, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ambient technologies
The development of new products involves digital technologies such as Blockchain, AI, and Ambient technologies.
odisea
tecnologías de inteligencia ambiental
Explanation:
O tecnologías para "casas inteligentes".
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica. Saludos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tecnologías de inteligencia ambiental
Mónica Algazi
4environnement intelligent
Mabel BERTONI


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tecnologías de inteligencia ambiental


Explanation:
O tecnologías para "casas inteligentes".

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 479
Grading comment
Gracias, Mónica. Saludos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mabel BERTONI
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mabel.

agree  Paulo Gasques
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Paulo.

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environnement intelligent


Explanation:
Il s'agit de la technologie qui permet de gérer automatiquement l'ambiance au moyen de capteurs (température, hygrométrie...)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 heures (2018-03-01 17:18:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Huy lo siento ! Si es que he contestado para el francés !

Example sentence(s):
  • L'«internet des objets» et l'«environnement intelligent» connaissent déjà un développement rapide dû à l'utilisation des étiquettes RFID

    Reference: http://https://fr.wikipedia.org/wiki/Environnement_intellige...
    Reference: http://https://www.thehousetobe.com/fr/a-propos-de-nous/ambi...
Mabel BERTONI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search