Making Healthcare Remarkable

Spanish translation: Por una asistencia sanitaria excepcional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Making Healthcare Remarkable
Spanish translation:Por una asistencia sanitaria excepcional
Entered by: Sara Fairen

08:40 Apr 11, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Making Healthcare Remarkable
Alguna sugerencia por favor para adaptar este slogan?
pienso algo como cuidado de la salud significativo...
Muchísimas gracias!
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
Haciendo una asistencia sanitaria excepcional
Explanation:
Siendo un slogan, podrían hacerse infinitas combinaciones:
Haciendo/proporcionando una asistencia/atención sanitaria/médica exceptional/notable/extraordinaria... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-11 10:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O incluso: "Por/para una asistencia sanitaria excepcional"
Selected response from:

Sara Fairen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Un cuidado de la salud extraordinario / Una atención sanitaria extraordinaria
Elisa Fernández Vic
3 +1Destacar/Ensalzar la atención sanitaria
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3Poner la atencion sanitaria en primera línea
Sofia Bengoa
3Haciendo una asistencia sanitaria excepcional
Sara Fairen


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
making healthcare remarkable
Un cuidado de la salud extraordinario / Una atención sanitaria extraordinaria


Explanation:
I'd be great to know a bit more about the context, but in the meantime, here's a broad proposal :)

Elisa Fernández Vic
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchas gracias!!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
making healthcare remarkable
Destacar/Ensalzar la atención sanitaria


Explanation:
Dos opciones más. Saludos.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia. Un fuerte abrazo.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
making healthcare remarkable
Haciendo una asistencia sanitaria excepcional


Explanation:
Siendo un slogan, podrían hacerse infinitas combinaciones:
Haciendo/proporcionando una asistencia/atención sanitaria/médica exceptional/notable/extraordinaria... :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-04-11 10:52:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O incluso: "Por/para una asistencia sanitaria excepcional"

Sara Fairen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!
Notes to answerer
Asker: muchiiisimas gracias!!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
making healthcare remarkable
Poner la atencion sanitaria en primera línea


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search