laser focused

Spanish translation: Muy centrado en... enfocado en... concentrado en...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:laser focused
Spanish translation:Muy centrado en... enfocado en... concentrado en...
Entered by: Rosa Elena Lozano Arton

23:26 Jun 1, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Coaching para líderes
English term or phrase: laser focused
The medical devices and diagnostics industry is propelled by advances in digital technology ... and laser focused on outcomes and economic efficiencies.

Supongo que tiene que ver con la exactitud del enfoque, como un enfoque muy detallado o preciso pero no estoy segura. Los ... son por que no puedo copiar toda la frase o podría ser una violación de confidencialidad.

Gracias.
Rosa Elena Lozano Arton
Mexico
Muy centrado en... enfocado en... concentrado en...
Explanation:
Muy centrado en....

mantenerse enfocado en...

concentrarse en...
Selected response from:

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
Greatly appreciated
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3con un enfoque muy preciso en
Jorge Merino
4Muy centrado en... enfocado en... concentrado en...
Marcela Trezza
3ajuste de precisión
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con un enfoque muy preciso en


Explanation:
Sí, de acuerdo, eso significa, IMHO
Saludos,

Jorge Merino
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: me gusta
28 mins
  -> Gracias David!!

agree  Mónica Algazi
12 hrs
  -> Gracias y saludos Mónica!!

agree  Juan Gil
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Juan!!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Muy centrado en... enfocado en... concentrado en...


Explanation:
Muy centrado en....

mantenerse enfocado en...

concentrarse en...

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you for your help
Greatly appreciated

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ajuste de precisión


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Saludos cordiales.

JohnMcDove
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search