high-stake organization

Spanish translation: de alto impacto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:high-stake organization
Spanish translation:de alto impacto
Entered by: mandrade77

12:29 Jun 24, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: high-stake organization
Our experienced, multi-disciplinary team works solely with high-stake organization, sales strategy, talent issues and compensation frameworks unique to sales organizations and their leadership.
mandrade77
de alto impacto
Explanation:
Podría ser una opción, pero cuidado, creo que high-stake es el adjetivo que califica no sólo a organization, sino también a sales strategy y talent issues.
Sería algo como:

que trabaja únicamente con cuestiones de alto impacto relacionadas con la organizacíon, estrategia de ventas y talentos...
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1de alto impacto
Alicia Orfalian
4organizaciones que apuestan fuerte
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de alto impacto


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción, pero cuidado, creo que high-stake es el adjetivo que califica no sólo a organization, sino también a sales strategy y talent issues.
Sería algo como:

que trabaja únicamente con cuestiones de alto impacto relacionadas con la organizacíon, estrategia de ventas y talentos...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 139
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organizaciones que apuestan fuerte


Explanation:
Empresas que buscan sacar el máximo partido


    https://www.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/high+stakes.html
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search