entitlement bonuses

Spanish translation: bonos automáticos no justificados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entitlement bonuses
Spanish translation:bonos automáticos no justificados
Entered by: patinba

04:52 Jun 25, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Variable Pay
English term or phrase: entitlement bonuses
We use gap analysis, external benchmarking and impact analysis to identify more effective ways to assess performance and reduce the risk of disproportionate or entitlement bonuses.
mandrade77
bonos automáticos no justificados
Explanation:
bonos desmesurados o automáticos.

Es un comentario crítico. Quieren evitar el pago de bonos no relacionados con el rendimiento.
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2bonos automáticos no justificados
patinba
4pago de [bonos]/[bonos por mérito]/[bonos de recompensa]
Juan Gil
3derecho a bonificaciones
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
derecho a bonificaciones


Explanation:
El derecho a obtener bonificaciones


    https://www.linguee.com/english-spanish/search?query=bonus+entitlement
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pago de [bonos]/[bonos por mérito]/[bonos de recompensa]


Explanation:
"... y [mitigar]/[reducir]/[dismunuir] el riesgo de compensaciones desproporcionadas o el [...]."

Creo que con la primera opción que ofrezco es suficiente, pero te dejo otras dos sugerencias.

http://www.thesaurus.com/browse/entitlement (as in guerdon)

Juan Gil
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bonos automáticos no justificados


Explanation:
bonos desmesurados o automáticos.

Es un comentario crítico. Quieren evitar el pago de bonos no relacionados con el rendimiento.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 531
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Alicia!

agree  JohnMcDove
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, John!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search