clear product in bulk containers

Spanish translation: para despachar el producto en contenedores a granel

18:48 Oct 10, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general) / Manipulative people
English term or phrase: clear product in bulk containers
Context:

Other challenges include companies not having registered the substances under REACH; not having enough quota to clear product in bulk containers (15 – 18 metric tonnes); and not having the health, safety and environment (HS&E) permits and/or capability to handle, store or deal with refrigerants.

Thanks
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
Spanish translation:para despachar el producto en contenedores a granel
Explanation:
Una regla de importación o exportación
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
excelente
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4para despachar el producto en contenedores a granel
patinba
4disponible para productos en contenedores
Joana Araujo


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
disponible para productos en contenedores


Explanation:
Veo la frase como: "no tenendo suficiente cuota disponible para productos en contenedores". La palabra "clear" tiene muchas acepciones, una de ellas de "hacer lugar" para algo, por lo tanto, "tener lugar disponible".

Espero que haya ayudado.


    Reference: http://https://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tran...
Joana Araujo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para despachar el producto en contenedores a granel


Explanation:
Una regla de importación o exportación

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 571
Grading comment
excelente




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search