operational queries

Spanish translation: consultas operativas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operational queries
Spanish translation:consultas operativas
Entered by: Carlos Morales

00:32 Nov 28, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: operational queries
Hola, ¿sabéis si hay una traducción más adecuada para "operational queries" en la siguiente oración? Muchas gracias =)

Ensures that new employees’ more basic operational queries can be dealt with efficiently – line manager may be less accessible

Asegura que las consultas operativas más básicas de los nuevos empleados puedan ser atendidas de manera eficiente; el gerente de primera línea puede ser menos accesible
melisa1003
Spain
consultas operativas
Explanation:
Yo iría por la opción más directa. Saludos.
Selected response from:

Carlos Morales
Ecuador
Grading comment
Gracias Carlos =)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dudas sobre la operación
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Judith Armele
4 +1consultas más básicas
David Hollywood
4 +1consultas operativas
Carlos Morales


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultas operativas


Explanation:
Yo iría por la opción más directa. Saludos.

Carlos Morales
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias Carlos =)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultas más básicas


Explanation:
que los nuevos empleados puedan tener con relación a cuestiones operativas

David Hollywood
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  abe(L)solano
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dudas sobre la operación


Explanation:
Es una opción.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfie Mendez
14 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search