PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Under registration

Spanish translation: en fase de constitución

09:08 Feb 25, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Under registration
En el perfil de una empresa de productos sanitarios, después de indicar los países en los que se encuentran presentes aparece:

Moreover these countries , we are already under registration in other markets.

¿Alguna sugerencia para under registration?

Gracias
esmeraldarl
Spanish translation:en fase de constitución
Explanation:
Además de los países en los que la empresa ya tiene presencia efectiva, están ultimando la apertura de otras sedes en otros mercados.
Selected response from:

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en fase de constitución
Cristina Gómez Villacastín
4 +1en fase de inscripción
Yudith Madrazo


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
under registration
en fase de constitución


Explanation:
Además de los países en los que la empresa ya tiene presencia efectiva, están ultimando la apertura de otras sedes en otros mercados.

Cristina Gómez Villacastín
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emiliano Pantoja: sociedad en constitución o formación
5 hrs

agree  crisrodmar
6 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en fase de inscripción


Explanation:
Además de estos países, estamos ya en fase de inscripción en otros mercados.

Yudith Madrazo
Cuba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: could also refer to being 'in course of (patent, trademark or copyright) registration' of the products.
2 days 11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Adrian.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search