Mall map

Spanish translation: mapa del centro comercial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mall map
Spanish translation:mapa del centro comercial
Entered by: Barbara Cochran, MFA

23:41 May 26, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / General knowledge
English term or phrase: Mall map
I want to say: mall map
For example when you are lost at the mall and the map says: you are here, to get to xyz store go to the right
Robert Copeland
United States
mapa del centro comercial
Explanation:
Reference: Collins Robert
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5mapa del centro comercial
Barbara Cochran, MFA
4 +4plano del centro comercial
Rebecca Jowers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
plano del centro comercial


Explanation:
This is what a mall map is called in Spain.

Rebecca Jowers
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yaotl

agree  Lucía López Otal (X)
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lucía

agree  Myriam Moreno
10 hrs
  -> Thank, Myriam

agree  Mónica Algazi
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mapa del centro comercial


Explanation:
Reference: Collins Robert

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Ksiazenicki
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Elisa.

agree  Lucas Miller
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lucas.

agree  Ramon Armora
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ramon.

agree  Lydia De Jorge
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lydia.

agree  Laura Oroná
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search