Pre-Hire Jubilee

Spanish translation: (entrevista de) precontratación en Jubilee

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pre-hire jubilee
Spanish translation:(entrevista de) precontratación en Jubilee
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

15:27 May 28, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Pre-Hire Jubilee
Estoy traduciendo entradas de SAP de una empresa multinacional. No tengo contexto, solo entradas. Y entre ellas:

Pre-Hire Jubilee date missing


¿Alguna idea?
smoralestrad
(entrevista de) precontratación en Jubilee
Explanation:
¿Será el nombre propio de esta empresa? https://www.glassdoor.com/Interview/Jubilee-Life-Interview-Q...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2020-05-28 16:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Falta (la) fecha de (la) entrevista (de) precontratación en Jubilee.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2(entrevista de) precontratación en Jubilee
Mónica Algazi
3celebración precontratación
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-hire jubilee
celebración precontratación


Explanation:
suggestion

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 176

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(entrevista de) precontratación en Jubilee


Explanation:
¿Será el nombre propio de esta empresa? https://www.glassdoor.com/Interview/Jubilee-Life-Interview-Q...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2020-05-28 16:06:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Falta (la) fecha de (la) entrevista (de) precontratación en Jubilee.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 543
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge: Good find!
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Lydia. ¡Saludos! : )

agree  María C Turri
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, María. ¡Buen fin de semana! : )




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search