holding fee

Spanish translation: tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:holding fee
Spanish translation:tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional
Entered by: Z-Translations Translator

20:12 Dec 29, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: holding fee
What is the cost of the holding fee if my package(s) is still in warehouse after 30 days of free storage is over?

https://vpost.com/ufaqs/what-is-the-cost-of-the-holding-fee-...
Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional
Explanation:
tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional

https://sellercentral.amazon.com.mx/gp/help/external/2014113...

Selected response from:

Z-Translations Translator
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tarifa por superar los 30 días de almacenaje gratis
Sofia Bengoa
3 +3tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional
Z-Translations Translator
4 +1recargo por tiempo adicional
Pablo Montero
4tarifa de retención
Paulo Gasques


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarifa de retención


Explanation:
De acuerdo con el texto de referencia, seria esa mi sugerencia.

Saludos

Paulo Gasques
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recargo por tiempo adicional


Explanation:
Combinando esta explicación y tomando el contexto que proporcionas, podría ser un "recargo por tiempo adicional"

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/real-estate/79...


    Reference: http://https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/real-es...
Pablo Montero
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis M. Sosa
1 day 20 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional


Explanation:
tarifa por almacenamiento prolongado/ tarifa de almacenamiento por tiempo adicional

https://sellercentral.amazon.com.mx/gp/help/external/2014113...



Z-Translations Translator
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nelly Alejandra Alister: https://www.abcpuertos.cl/documentos/Manual_Servicio/Manual_...
27 mins
  -> Gracias Nelly

agree  Juan Gil
1 hr
  -> Gracias Juan

agree  EirTranslations
13 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarifa por superar los 30 días de almacenaje gratis


Explanation:
Espero que te guste esta reformulación. Es español de España.

Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
1 day 17 mins

agree  Yvonne Gallagher: this is more accurate
1 day 15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search