whereunto

Spanish translation: en dichas reuniones...

19:34 Oct 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: whereunto
"The Supervisors shall meet every week to transact the business pertaining to their office, ; whereunto the Directors shall take good heed and if necessary they shall be present"
Edwal Rospigliosi
Spain
Spanish translation:en dichas reuniones...
Explanation:
O **los directores tomarán buena nota de lo que acontezca en esas reuniones o estarán presentes de ser necesario**
Vamos, digo yo. Saludos, Havett.
Selected response from:

havett
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5en dichas reuniones...
havett
5en las cuales (las reuniones), los directores....
Xenia Wong
5a lo que los directores deberán prestar suma atención...
Tadzio (X)
4 +1en la cual (en la reunión) / donde
Ana Brassara
4en las que
angela vicent


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la cual (en la reunión) / donde


Explanation:
.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ines Garcia Botana: Así es. :-)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Inés

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en dichas reuniones...


Explanation:
O **los directores tomarán buena nota de lo que acontezca en esas reuniones o estarán presentes de ser necesario**
Vamos, digo yo. Saludos, Havett.

havett
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Civetta
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
11 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
22 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

agree  Paula Morabito
1 hr

agree  Stuart Allsop
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a lo que los directores deberán prestar suma atención...


Explanation:
:)

Tadzio (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 94

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en las cuales (las reuniones), los directores....


Explanation:
Sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en las que


Explanation:
en donde

angela vicent
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 43




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search