aluminium buy forward agreements

Spanish translation: ACUERDOS DE COMPRA A TÉRMINO DE ALUMNINIO

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aluminium buy forward agreements
Spanish translation:ACUERDOS DE COMPRA A TÉRMINO DE ALUMNINIO
Entered by: arantxap

09:30 Oct 19, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: aluminium buy forward agreements
ALUMINIUM BUY FORWARD AGREEMENTS (es el título)

In a joint effort to gain competitive advantage by having access to the lowest and most stable price possible at any given time the parties normally undertake to buy forward aluminium BILLET via Technal’s preferred extrusion supplier.
arantxap
ACUERDOS SOBRE COMPRA DE ALUMNINIO
Explanation:
***

Selected response from:

TranslateThis
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
he añadido compra "a término" por el contexto del texto entero
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Contratos de compra a futuro/anticipada/a plazo de aluminio
Alejandra Hozikian
4EL ALUMINIO COMPRA CONTRATOS FUTUROS
Daniel Alabart
3ACUERDOS SOBRE COMPRA DE ALUMNINIO
TranslateThis


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
EL ALUMINIO COMPRA CONTRATOS FUTUROS


Explanation:
Es lo mejor que se me ocurre.

Daniel Alabart
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ACUERDOS SOBRE COMPRA DE ALUMNINIO


Explanation:
***



TranslateThis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!
he añadido compra "a término" por el contexto del texto entero

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contratos de compra a futuro/anticipada/a plazo de aluminio


Explanation:
Contratos de compra a futuro/anticipada / a plazo de aluminio

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search