each parte represents to the other part that it is...

Spanish translation: Cada parte manifiesta o declara a la otra que...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:each parte represents to the other part that it is...
Spanish translation:Cada parte manifiesta o declara a la otra que...
Entered by: Egmont

01:19 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: each parte represents to the other part that it is...
Necesito traducir todo este párrafo que forma parte de un contrato.
Each party represents to the other that it is an independent lega person duly organized and existing under the law of its place of incorporation and registration and it has the right power and authority to enter into this Contract and perform its obligations hereunder.
MariaW
Cada parte manifiesta o declara a la otra que...
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2option below
Ana Brassara
4 +3Cada parte manifiesta o declara a la otra que...
Egmont


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cada parte manifiesta o declara a la otra que...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: although the English version is very badly written.
16 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :o))

agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
14 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Margarita :-)

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
option below


Explanation:
Las partes afirman que cada una de ellas es una persona jurídica debidamente organizada y que se encuentra inscripta conforme a las leyes del lugar de su inscripción, y que poseen el legítimo derecho y autoridad para celebrar el presente contrato y contraer las obligaciones establecidas en el mismo.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL
1 day 5 hrs

agree  Clara Nino
1 day 20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search