routing instructions

Spanish translation: instrucciones de envío/proceso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routing instructions
Spanish translation:instrucciones de envío/proceso
Entered by: Egmont

10:12 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: routing instructions
Nombre de un documento en el que se detallan los nombres del importador, del exportador, las fechas de entrega, el modo de envío, los documentos que deben incluirse.

¿Se trata simplemente de "instrucciones de envío"?
smoralestrad
instrucciones de envío/proceso
Explanation:
El tratamiento oportuno...
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Opto por la primera. Muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instrucciones de envío/proceso
Egmont
5instrucciones de embarque
Ernesto de Lara
5Guia de embarque
MATRIX TRANSL
4instrucciones para guía de mercadería
Alba Mora


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
instrucciones de envío/proceso


Explanation:
El tratamiento oportuno...


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154
Grading comment
Opto por la primera. Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Maria Carla Di Giacinti
6 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, María Carla :o))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrucciones para guía de mercadería


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrucciones de embarque


Explanation:
This is it

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Guia de embarque


Explanation:
;)

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search