selling benefits

Spanish translation: beneficios de ventas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:selling benefits
Spanish translation:beneficios de ventas
Entered by: Bernadette Mora

12:43 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general) / veterinary
English term or phrase: selling benefits
Se trata de un producto comercial y este término aparece con frecuencia.Se dice por ejemplo "close by summarizing the Selling benefits or working on the most important Selling benefit for the client./There are two choices: Present other product benefits or work on this only one Selling Benefit strengthening the positives.
Present the Product Pointing out the Selling Benefits
angelica
beneficios de ventas
Explanation:
Siempre lo he oido así.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Bernadette ! :=))
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1beneficios de ventas
Bernadette Mora
5 +1beneficios de compra/por comprar
María Isabel Vazquez
4 +1beneficios de comercialización
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficios de comercialización


Explanation:
Etapas de la venta o comercialización Por Rafael Muñiz González ... o servicio
hay que hacer coincidir los beneficios de éste con las necesidades, ...
www.marketing-xxi.com/ etapas-de-la-venta-o-comercializacion-101.htm - 47k

Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, gabita

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficios de compra/por comprar


Explanation:
Saludos

María Isabel Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Aunque parezca contradictorio, creo que aquí se refieren los beneficios de la compra que ha hecho el cliente. Es una Venta para el vendedor, y una Compra para el cliente y hay que recalcarle al cliente los beneficios de la compra que hizo.
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Adriana! Tu comentario es exactamente lo que pienso, por eso propuse esta traducción. Isabel

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beneficios de ventas


Explanation:
Siempre lo he oido así.
Suerte

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Gracias Bernadette ! :=))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Landesman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search