In-house cash

Spanish translation: efectivo disponible (en la empresa)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:In-house cash
Spanish translation:efectivo disponible (en la empresa)
Entered by: Xenia Wong

18:46 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: In-house cash
Una de las funcionalidades de que se encarga una aplicación de "Financial supply chain management."
Any idea? Gracias!
Gilda
efectivo disponible (en la empresa)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4efectivo disponible (en la empresa)
Xenia Wong
4efectivo en caja
Ana-Maria Hulse


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
in-house cash
efectivo disponible (en la empresa)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
3 mins
  -> Very kind of you, Sandra......xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> gabital, thanks bunches........xen

agree  Walter Landesman: sí, parece lo más adecuando.
18 mins
  -> landesman, thanks bunches......xen

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> avrvm, thanks bunches......xen

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in-house cash
efectivo en caja


Explanation:
another option. This one is from El Salvador. Hope it helps.

Ana-Maria Hulse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search