Register Stores

Spanish translation: almacenes de registro/lugares donde se llevan a cabo los registros (almecenaje)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Register Stores
Spanish translation:almacenes de registro/lugares donde se llevan a cabo los registros (almecenaje)
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

20:25 Apr 1, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Register Stores
New Register Stores:
Scan all your items.
Select F5 – Transaction.
Select F2 – Discount Amount.
For Discount Amount enter 1000 for $10.00.
For Discount Code enter 547.
Complete transaction as normal.
Collect coupon and mark with an "R" to redeem
carmen
almacenes de registro/lugares donde se llevan a cabo los registros (almecenaje)
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5almacenes de registro/lugares donde se llevan a cabo los registros (almecenaje)
Gabriela Rodriguez
2 +1tiendas con nueva caja registradora
Margarita Palatnik (X)


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
register stores
almacenes de registro/lugares donde se llevan a cabo los registros (almecenaje)


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
new register stores
tiendas con nueva caja registradora


Explanation:
1. Print this email message and take it to an Old Navy store.

Cashier:
Ring all items, press SUBTOTAL.
Enter 1000 (for $10), press DOLLAR OFF. Enter Reason Code 489.
Complete transaction as normal. Form will print at end of
transaction -- customer does not need to complete. Staple
coupon and place in register drawer.

New Register Stores:
Ring all items and select F5 Transaction.
Select F2 Discount Amt. and enter 1000 (for $10) and 489
for reason code.
Complete transaction as normal. Collect coupon and mark
with an "R" to redeem

Margarita Palatnik (X)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 623

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Si, tiendas con cajas registradoras..
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xen...




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search