thereof

Spanish translation: de este // del mismo

02:01 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: thereof
No se realmente cómo traducir thereof:

...accounting for 25% thereof.
MariaW
Spanish translation:de este // del mismo
Explanation:
Ayudaría un poco más de contexto, pero este es el significado
Selected response from:

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +13de este // del mismo
Monica Colangelo
5considerando el 25% de este o del total
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +13
de este // del mismo


Explanation:
Ayudaría un poco más de contexto, pero este es el significado

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Boschero
4 mins
  -> Gracias, María

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo

agree  Yvonne Becker
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Smash

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
25 mins
  -> Gracias, gaby

agree  Xenia Wong
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Xen

agree  Adriana de Groote
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adriana

agree  Refugio
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ruth

agree  Beatriz Cirera
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz

agree  María Isabel Vazquez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Isabel

agree  Nora Escoms
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Norita

agree  Flavio Posse
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Flavio

agree  José Julián: Muy bien
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, José

agree  Gabriela Mejías
1 day 2 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabbi

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
considerando el 25% de este o del total


Explanation:
depende del texto... epero te ayude

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search