Euros to the registered capital.

Spanish translation: La parte C deberá aportar euros al capital social / accionario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Euros to the registered capital.
Spanish translation:La parte C deberá aportar euros al capital social / accionario
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

02:05 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Euros to the registered capital.
Party C shall contribute in...
MariaW
La parte C deberá aportar euros al capital social / accionario
Explanation:
registered capital = capital social, capital accionario, capital autorizado, capital social escriturado.

(Según dicc. Word Magic y Marina Orellana)
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2La parte C deberá aportar euros al capital social / accionario
Adriana de Groote
4 +1La contribución al capital de la parte C deberá ser en euros
Ana Brassara
4 +1en euros al capital registrado
Xenia Wong
5 -1deberán contribuír con ...Euros al capital de registro
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
euros to the registered capital.
en euros al capital registrado


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
266 days
  -> Walter, many many thanks....season´s greetings....xen

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
euros to the registered capital.
deberán contribuír con ...Euros al capital de registro


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2005-04-02 02:43:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puede ser \"con\" la suma de X cantidad de Euros o \"en\" Euros (genéricamente hablando)

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Juan Jacob: contribuir sin acento en la i, euros con minúscula, en todo caso.
17 mins
  -> gracias Juan por las correcciones, las voy a tener en cuenta!!!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
euros to the registered capital.
La contribución al capital de la parte C deberá ser en euros


Explanation:
La contribución al capital de la parte C deberá ser en euros

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
euros to the registered capital.
La parte C deberá aportar euros al capital social / accionario


Explanation:
registered capital = capital social, capital accionario, capital autorizado, capital social escriturado.

(Según dicc. Word Magic y Marina Orellana)

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Cirera
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Beatriz!

agree  Walter Landesman
266 days
  -> Mil gracias y ¡Feliz Navidad!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search