...while copying...

Spanish translation: ...y le enviará copia a...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...while copying...
Spanish translation:...y le enviará copia a...
Entered by: Cristián Bianchi-Bruna

03:22 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: ...while copying...
No logro enlazar la versión correcta de while en esta oración.
The JV will issue a Funding Certificate to each of the parties while copying the beijing administration of industry and commerce after receiving the injection report.
MariaW
...y le enviará copia a...
Explanation:
Se refiere a que le mandará copia a Pekín una vez recibido el informe...

Selected response from:

Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5...y le enviará copia a...
Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
4 +2al mismo tiempo que..
Ana Brassara
5...y al mismo tiempo enviará copia a...
Adriana de Groote
4...y una copia a la administración...
Leopoldo Gurman
3...aunque envirará la información (copia) a...
Flavio Granados


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...y una copia a la administración...


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al mismo tiempo que..


Explanation:
option

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PaulinaRich
1 min

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
...y le enviará copia a...


Explanation:
Se refiere a que le mandará copia a Pekín una vez recibido el informe...



Cristián Bianchi-Bruna
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Acosta
25 mins

agree  Refugio
4 hrs

agree  Beatriz Cirera
4 hrs

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
9 hrs

agree  Andrée Goreux
23 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...y al mismo tiempo enviará copia a...


Explanation:
Opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...aunque envirará la información (copia) a...


Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 hrs 3 mins (2005-04-02 19:25:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

enviará :)

Flavio Granados
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search