Communiqué meeting

Spanish translation: Reunión informativa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Communiqué meeting
Spanish translation:Reunión informativa
Entered by: majf23

17:43 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: Communiqué meeting
Communiqué meeting for Coordinating Committee only
majf23
Reunión informativa
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
GRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Reunión informativa
Adriana de Groote
4reunión / junta para comunicaciones oficiales
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communiqué meeting
reunión / junta para comunicaciones oficiales


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
communiqué meeting
Reunión informativa


Explanation:
Una opción.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221
Grading comment
GRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby!

agree  Ana Brassara
47 mins
  -> Gracias Anita!

agree  Romina Riestra
1 hr
  -> Gracias Romina!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias y saludos!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search