primary director

Spanish translation: director principal

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary director
Spanish translation:director principal
Entered by: Xenia Wong

19:13 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: primary director
...DULY AUTHORIZED IN WRITING BY THE PARTY THAT APPOINTED SUCH PRIMARY DIRECTOR.
MariaW
director principal
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7director principal
Xenia Wong
3Director general
gcalabuig


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
director principal


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> gaby, thanks bunches......xen

agree  Ana Brassara
5 mins
  -> Ana, thanks bunches.......xen

agree  Egmont
21 mins
  -> avrvm, thanks bunches........xen

agree  Gustavo Villar
44 mins
  -> Gustavo, thanks a mil....xen

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> landesman, thanks a mil.....xen

agree  Yvonne Becker
3 hrs
  -> Smash, thanks a mil.......xen

agree  Andrée Goreux
7 hrs
  -> agoreux, thanks a mil.......xen

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Director general


Explanation:
Espero que esto te sirva. Me gustaria tener un poco mas de contexto para darte una respuesta mas seguro.

gcalabuig




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search