formal closed loop system in place

Spanish translation: sistema formal de bucle cerrado ya implementado/en funcionamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:formal closed loop system in place
Spanish translation:sistema formal de bucle cerrado ya implementado/en funcionamiento
Entered by: subi (X)

17:45 Apr 3, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / consulting
English term or phrase: formal closed loop system in place
Business plan
subi (X)
sistema formal de bucle cerrado ya implementado/en funcionamiento
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema formal de bucle cerrado ya implementado/en funcionamiento
Adriana de Groote
4 +1un sistema formal de circuito cerrado establecido (para el negocio/proyecto)
Xenia Wong
4 +1sistema de bucle cerrado formal aplicado.
Egmont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de bucle cerrado formal aplicado.


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
16 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema formal de bucle cerrado ya implementado/en funcionamiento


Explanation:
Saludos.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 221

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un sistema formal de circuito cerrado establecido (para el negocio/proyecto)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) my pleasure. Good (my) evening, xen :)
10 hrs
  -> MPGS, thanks a lot.....good morning.........xen




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search