value stream analysis

Spanish translation: análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value stream analysis
Spanish translation:análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo
Entered by: subi (X)

13:05 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / consulting
English term or phrase: value stream analysis
Red de evaluación de excelencia operativa
subi (X)
análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
mil gracis!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4análisis de la cadena de valor
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
2análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
análisis de la eficiencia / calidad del flujo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
mil gracis!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
análisis de la cadena de valor


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
2 mins
  -> gracias Margarita

agree  Javier Herrera
8 mins
  -> gracias Javier

agree  Andrea Macarie
16 mins
  -> gracias Andrea

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias gaby




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search