consensus demand plan

Spanish translation: el plan de demanda logrado por consenso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consensus demand plan
Spanish translation:el plan de demanda logrado por consenso
Entered by: subi (X)

13:02 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / consulting
English term or phrase: consensus demand plan
The analysit convene to discussed sales and marketing. The outcome of this meeting is the "consensus demand plan"
subi (X)
el plan de demanda logrado por consenso
Explanation:
Me parece esto.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el plan de demanda logrado por consenso
Xenia Wong
5plan o planificación de la demanda consensuada
Gabriela Rodriguez
4el consenso en cuanto al plan de demanda
Otilia Acosta


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el plan de demanda logrado por consenso


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el consenso en cuanto al plan de demanda


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Otilia Acosta
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plan o planificación de la demanda consensuada


Explanation:
Con acuerdo de todas las partes.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search