go live by

Spanish translation: entrar en vigencia para

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to go live by
Spanish translation:entrar en vigencia para
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

16:08 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: go live by
The pilot scorecards as stipulated above will go live by the end of May 2005. The rest of the organisations scorecards will go live by the 1st of July 2005.
noelia
entrarán en vigencia para
Explanation:
"to go live by the end of May" significa "entrar en vigencia" o "hacerse efectivo" para finales de Mayo.
Espero esta información te sea útil.
Giovanni
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1entrarán en vigencia para
Giovanni Rengifo
5 +1saldrán o se lanzarán al mercado
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
saldrán o se lanzarán al mercado


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 mins
  -> gracias gaby

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
entrarán en vigencia para


Explanation:
"to go live by the end of May" significa "entrar en vigencia" o "hacerse efectivo" para finales de Mayo.
Espero esta información te sea útil.
Giovanni

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search