Business Services Root

Spanish translation: Entidad emisora de certificados raíz de servicios comerciales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Business Services Root CA
Spanish translation:Entidad emisora de certificados raíz de servicios comerciales
Entered by: César Cornejo Fuster

07:35 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Digital IDs
English term or phrase: Business Services Root
[Company] issues digital certificates ("Certificates", also known as "Digital IDs") to its employees and agents, to its known business partners and to [Company]web sites in accordance with its

"Public Key Infrastructure Disclosure Statement"

The following [Company]Public Key Infrastructure ("PKI") basic documents are available upon request, as necessary and appropriate, from the contact office referred to in the "Public Key Infrastructure Disclosure Statement":
· Certification Practice Statement ("CPS") of:
o [Company]Business Services Root CA ("SBS");
o [Company]Issuing Certification Authority(ies) ("CA(s)")
· Certificate Policy ("CP") for
o internal [Company]Community ("CP 1"); and
o external Known Business Partner Community ("CP 2")
César Cornejo Fuster
Entidad emisora de certificados raíz de servicios comerciales
Explanation:
Root CA (Certificate Authority) se traduce por Entidad emisora de certificados raíz
Selected response from:

Olga Alex
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Entidad emisora de certificados raíz de servicios comerciales
Olga Alex
4raiz de los servicios empresariales
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entidad emisora de certificados raíz de servicios comerciales


Explanation:
Root CA (Certificate Authority) se traduce por Entidad emisora de certificados raíz

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
business services root
raiz de los servicios empresariales


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 876




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search