to double-down with our bets yet.

Spanish translation: No creo todavia que sabemos donde enfocar nuestro esfuerzo.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to double-down with our bets yet.
Spanish translation:No creo todavia que sabemos donde enfocar nuestro esfuerzo.
Entered by: bigedsenior

06:13 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: to double-down with our bets yet.
I don’t think we know clearly where to double-down with our bets yet.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
No creo todavia que sabemos donde enfocar nuestro esfuerzo.
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
nO CREO QUE TODAVIA SEPAMOS
DONDE ENFOCAR NUESTRO ESFUERZO. gRACIAS,lUISA
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1no creo que sepamos dónde redoblar nuestros esfuerzos todavía
Leopoldo Gurman
4No creo todavia que sabemos donde enfocar nuestro esfuerzo.
bigedsenior


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
No creo todavia que sabemos donde enfocar nuestro esfuerzo.


Explanation:
Suerte!


bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46
Grading comment
nO CREO QUE TODAVIA SEPAMOS
DONDE ENFOCAR NUESTRO ESFUERZO. gRACIAS,lUISA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Con tu permiso, una anotación, se diría: no creo que "sepamos" todavia.... Saluditos
7 mins
  -> gracias, smartrans, una buena sugerencia.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no creo que sepamos dónde redoblar nuestros esfuerzos todavía


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mps1
2 hrs
  -> Gracias mpstranslations! =:)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search