more richly featured equipment.

Spanish translation: equipos dotados de muchas más funciones / prestaciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:more richly featured equipment
Spanish translation:equipos dotados de muchas más funciones / prestaciones
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

06:34 Apr 11, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: more richly featured equipment.
telecom doc.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
equipos dotados de muchas más funciones
Explanation:
Mi lectura.
¡Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-04-11 08:08:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"features\" = funciones (en telecomunicaciones)
Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
GRACIAS,LUISA.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2equipos dotados de muchas más funciones
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
5 +2equipo con muchas m s prestaciones
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipo con muchas m s prestaciones


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman
3 hrs
  -> gracias Leopoldo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 hrs
  -> gracias gaby31

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipos dotados de muchas más funciones


Explanation:
Mi lectura.
¡Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 34 mins (2005-04-11 08:08:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"features\" = funciones (en telecomunicaciones)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 249
Grading comment
GRACIAS,LUISA.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Gaby

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, clb




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search