may count toward

Spanish translation: podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:may count toward
Spanish translation:podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del
Entered by: María Paula Palomar

23:46 Jun 15, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / solicitud de adopción
English term or phrase: may count toward
Starting July 1, 2009, each month you get cash hel may count toward the time limit.
María Paula Palomar
Argentina
podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del
Explanation:
"...cada mes (...) podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del límite de tiempo".

Just my 2 cents...
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del
Daniel Coria
3 +1puede contarse (contar) para
Yolanda Isabel Gordillo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del


Explanation:
"...cada mes (...) podrá computarse/contabilizarse como parte del límite de tiempo".

Just my 2 cents...

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
10 mins
  -> Gracias, M.E.!

agree  Marialba Baez
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
3 hrs
  -> Muy amable, Tomás. ¡Saludos!

agree  Marianna Tucci
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Penelope Ausejo: contabilizarse me gusta más
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Penélope.

agree  eski: :))
1 day 3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
puede contarse (contar) para


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Suerte!

Yolanda Isabel Gordillo
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
8 mins
  -> Gracias Maria Eugenia!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search