Republic Administrative Fees

Spanish translation: tasa administrativa de la república

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Republic Administrative Fees
Spanish translation:tasa administrativa de la república
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

22:53 Apr 6, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Birth Certificate
English term or phrase: Republic Administrative Fees
Hello everyone,

I am translating a birth certificate from the Republic of Serbia from English to Spanish.
There is a phrase that I would like to kindly request help.

Source Text: "Fee according to Tariff number 1 and 221 of the Republic Administrative Fees collected in the amount of RSD 430.00"

Any suggestions?

Thanks in advance =)
Miguel Huang Chen
Canada
tasa administrativa de la república
Explanation:
Tasa por un monto de RSD 430,00, según tarifas números 1 y 221 de las Tasas administrativas de la República.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks Mónica!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Tasas administrativas de la República
Ana Lydia García del Valle Méndez
3 +1tasa administrativa de la república
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
republic administrative fees
tasa administrativa de la república


Explanation:
Tasa por un monto de RSD 430,00, según tarifas números 1 y 221 de las Tasas administrativas de la República.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Thanks Mónica!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pat. :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
republic administrative fees
Tasas administrativas de la República


Explanation:
En español de España sería más correcto

Tasa recaudada por la cantidad de 430,00 RSD, en conformidad con las tarifas número 1 y 221 de las Tasas Administrativas de la República.


    Reference: http://www.comercio.es/tmpDocsCanalPais/C47F6F352E9A6736473A...
Ana Lydia García del Valle Méndez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  patinba: De acuerdo, pero ya lo ha dicho Mónica.
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search