Special Deputy of Secretary of State

Spanish translation: subsecretario especial del Estado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Special Deputy of Secretary of State
Spanish translation:subsecretario especial del Estado
Entered by: Anabell Lucero

14:19 Jun 23, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / traducción de un certificado de nacimiento
English term or phrase: Special Deputy of Secretary of State
...certified by Special Deputy Secretary of State...
Se trata de la Apostilla de un certificado de nacimiento de Estados Unidos que debo traducir al idioma español de Argentina.
Anabell Lucero
Argentina
subsecretario especial del Estado
Explanation:
Hola, Anabell:

Hay una consulta muy similar en ProZ que tal vez pueda servirte: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_patents/45...

¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maxi!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3subsecretario especial del Estado
Maximiliano Vaccaro
3Vicesecretario especial de Estado
Marcela Trezza


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
special deputy of secretary of state
subsecretario especial del Estado


Explanation:
Hola, Anabell:

Hay una consulta muy similar en ProZ que tal vez pueda servirte: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/law_patents/45...

¡Saludos!

Maximiliano Vaccaro
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Maxi!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Fairen: Subsecretario especial DE Estado ;-) //No, me corrijo a mi misma; me había quedado pensando por qué un Subsecretario de Estado firmaría una partida de nacimiento... Debe ser "subsecretario del Estado XXX"
46 mins
  -> ¡Excelente! Gracias por el aporte, Sara. :)

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Manuel!

agree  JohnMcDove
15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, John.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special deputy of secretary of state
Vicesecretario especial de Estado


Explanation:
Vicesecretario especial de Estado

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search