Progression decision

Spanish translation: (decisión sobre) promoción

18:31 Jul 30, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Transcript
English term or phrase: Progression decision
CONTEXTO: las aclaraciones que aparecen en el reverso de un expediente académico.

TÉRMINO: Progression decision

TEXTO:
[...]
A transcript shows the results of all the modules you are enrolled on this year and the final overall decision/award:
- The Award or ****Progression decision***** and number of credits achieved this year.
- The module code and title.
[...]

INTENTO DE TRADUCCIÓN:
En un expediente académico se indican las calificaciones de todos los módulos en los que está matriculado para este curso y la titulación/?????:
- La titulación o ?????? y el número de créditos obtenidos este año.

He visto las entradas para Progression que hay hechas. Sin embargo, no me casan con el texto frente al que me encuentro. ¿¿Alguna sugerencia?? Gracias de antemano.
Pocho
Spanish translation:(decisión sobre) promoción
Explanation:
En España dicen "promoción".
Selected response from:

Lester Tattersall
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu idea. Un saludo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(decisión sobre) promoción
Lester Tattersall
4Decisión de progresión
Jean Charles CODINA


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progression decision
Decisión de progresión


Explanation:
Me parece que es más una formulación académica que qualquier otra cosa. Personalmente lo formularé así

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias por tu aportación. Un saludo.


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
progression decision
(decisión sobre) promoción


Explanation:
En España dicen "promoción".

Lester Tattersall
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias por tu idea. Un saludo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search