fourier transform MS m/z

Spanish translation: espectrómetro de masa de transformada de Fourier con un m/z =

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fourier transform MS m/z
Spanish translation:espectrómetro de masa de transformada de Fourier con un m/z =
Entered by: Giovanni Rengifo

23:41 Apr 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: fourier transform MS m/z
Physicochemical characteristics of the compound: molecular weight: positive ion electrospray…….; high resolution fourier transform MS m/z = 830.
DanielaRLo
espectrómetro de masa de transformada de Fourier con un m/z =
Explanation:
Queda faltando ese "m/z". Creo que la "m" debe ser la masa y la "z" debe ser la "carga"

... d" means day(s), "mL" means milliliters, "L" means liters, "m/z" means mass (m) to charge (z) ratio, "ppm" means parts ...
appft1.uspto.gov/netacgi/nph-Parser?Sect1=PTO2&Sect2=HITOF...0040127553&RS=20040127553


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-20 00:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olvidé colocar \"MS\" es la abreviación de \"Mass Spectrometer\" o espectrómetro de masa.
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Sí, efectivamente puede ir con EM. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2espectrómetro de masa de transformada de Fourier con un m/z =
Giovanni Rengifo
5transformadas de Furier MS m/z= 830
Veronica Munoz
4transformación de Fourier ms del plano m al plano z.
posada


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fourier transform ms m/z
transformadas de Furier MS m/z= 830


Explanation:
...una option...

Veronica Munoz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fourier transform ms m/z
transformación de Fourier ms del plano m al plano z.


Explanation:
o transformación de Fourier MS m/z

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fourier transform ms m/z
espectrómetro de masa de transformada de Fourier con un m/z =


Explanation:
Queda faltando ese "m/z". Creo que la "m" debe ser la masa y la "z" debe ser la "carga"

... d" means day(s), "mL" means milliliters, "L" means liters, "m/z" means mass (m) to charge (z) ratio, "ppm" means parts ...
appft1.uspto.gov/netacgi/nph-Parser?Sect1=PTO2&Sect2=HITOF...0040127553&RS=20040127553


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2005-04-20 00:02:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Olvidé colocar \"MS\" es la abreviación de \"Mass Spectrometer\" o espectrómetro de masa.


    Reference: http://www.iaa.es/~lara/iaa/seminarios_02.html
    Reference: http://appft1.uspto.gov/netacgi/nph-Parser?Sect1=PTO2&Sect2=...
Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 53
Grading comment
Sí, efectivamente puede ir con EM. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Flavio Granados: en ocasiones se usa "EM"
1 hr
  -> Gracias Flavio!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search