experimental use exemption

Spanish translation: excensión para el uso experimental/ permiso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:experimental use exemption
Spanish translation:excensión para el uso experimental/ permiso
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

20:23 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemistry
English term or phrase: experimental use exemption
With regard to its generic business, the company is evaluating the legal situation regarding the so-called "experimental use exemption" since the company is investing in the development of generic biopharmaceuticals.
Walter Vargas
excensión para el uso experimental/ permiso
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-29 20:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón exensión sin c.
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4excensión para el uso experimental/ permiso
Gabriela Rodriguez
5exepción para uso experimental
Adriana Vozzi
4exención para uso experimental
Penelope Rickards


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
excensión para el uso experimental/ permiso


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-29 20:26:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón exensión sin c.


Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: exención gaby.....saludos......xen / Ah, si...no me fijé.....a mi se van las extras a cada rato con el apuro....xen
25 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia y si sin c, viste que lo escribí abajo, es que me apuro mucho jajjaaja. Muchos saludos!!!!!!

agree  Alejandra Vega: yo diría "exención de uso experimental o quedan exentos de uso experimental"
37 mins
  -> Gracias Quimera, tenés razón, saludos y que pases un buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!

agree  *TRANSCRIPT
12 hrs
  -> Thank you *TRANSCRIPT and have a nice weekend!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  Flavio Granados
3 days 18 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Flavio y que tengas un excelente día!!!!!!!!!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exepción para uso experimental


Explanation:
Espero te sirva! Saludos.

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exención para uso experimental


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así

Penelope Rickards
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search