solute

Spanish translation: soluto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solute
Spanish translation:soluto
Entered by: celiacp

05:51 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Química Orgánica
English term or phrase: solute
Texto:
One of the synthesised compounds is a sulfamic acid prepared from an amine and SO3-triethylamine complex. Also, it is disclosed a new chiral stationary phase for high-performance liquid chromatography based on cellulase. One of the "solute" structures is alfa-phenylethyl sulfamic acid. Also, it is described new hydrolysis conditions for alfa-aminosulfamic acids, resulting in the formation of chiral diamines that ...
Traducción:
Uno de los compuestos sintetizados es un ácido sulfámico preparado a partir una amina y un complejo SO3 – trietilamina. También se describe una nueva fase estacionaria quiral para la cromatografía líquida de alta resolución basada en la celulasa. Una de las estructuras "solute" es el ácido alfa-feniletil sulfámico. También se describen nuevas condiciones de hidrólisis para los ácidos alfa-aminosulfámicos, que resultan en la formación de diaminas quirales que ...
AAG-alcaide
Spain
soluto (una de las estructuras del soluto..., -en este caso-)
Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-30 07:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technical English - Spanish VocabularySolute, Soluto. Solution, Disolución, solución; buffer solution , solución de tampón; electrolytic solution , solución electrolítica; iterative solution, ...
www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/S/Technical_vocabulary_Span... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Finding The Solution - Extension Activity #1C- [ Traduzca esta página ]solute soluto. solvent disolvente. insoluble insoluble. saturation saturación. suspension suspención. Supporting Vocabulary:. English Spanish. solid sólido ...
www.usoe.k12.ut.us/curr/Science/core/5th/lep/natural/sol1c.... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3soluto (una de las estructuras del soluto..., -en este caso-)
celiacp
5en solución (nivel medio) / solvatadas (nivel técnico)
slothm


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
soluto (una de las estructuras del soluto..., -en este caso-)


Explanation:
saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-30 07:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Technical English - Spanish VocabularySolute, Soluto. Solution, Disolución, solución; buffer solution , solución de tampón; electrolytic solution , solución electrolítica; iterative solution, ...
www.sapiensman.com/ESDictionary/S/Technical_vocabulary_Span... - 41k - En caché - Páginas similares

Finding The Solution - Extension Activity #1C- [ Traduzca esta página ]solute soluto. solvent disolvente. insoluble insoluble. saturation saturación. suspension suspención. Supporting Vocabulary:. English Spanish. solid sólido ...
www.usoe.k12.ut.us/curr/Science/core/5th/lep/natural/sol1c.... - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares


celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clessidra: clessidra
3 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Gloria Cifuentes Dowling
6 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Rodarte
7 hrs
  -> gracias!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en solución (nivel medio) / solvatadas (nivel técnico)


Explanation:
Directo.
Cabría utilizar "solvatadas" pero es demasiado técnico.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 648




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search